This page is a permanent link to the reply below and its nested replies. See all post replies »
Kwek00 · 41-45, M
- Halloween I and II [i](I wouldn't go beyond that)[/i]
- Ringu [i](the Japanese version for sure)[/i]
- Jaws [i](seriously you guys)[/i]
- Nightmare on Elm Street I and III [i](I wouldn't do the rest)[/i]
- The Evil Dead [i](the rest is more commical, but still good)[/i]
- Ju-On [i](the Japanese version for sure)[/i]
- Videodrome ❤️❤️❤️
- The Omen [i](stop with 1)[/i]
- The Thing [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- Låt den rätte komma in [i](Swedish version)[/i]
- Alien
- Hellraiser I and II and IV [i](whouldn't do the rest)[/i]
- Arachnaphobia
- 1408 ❤️❤️❤️
- Halloween I and II (remake by Rob Zombie) [i](which were supprisingly okay)[/i]
- Antichrist
- Cube
- Darkness (2002) ❤️❤️❤️
- In the Mouth of Madness [i](Carpenter 🤗 - For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- The Fog [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- The Exorcist
- The Nightflier ❤️❤️❤️
- Children of the Corn
- Candyman [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Christine [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- The Brood
- Dagon [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Die Farbe [i](German - For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Carrie [i](the original)[/i]
- The Faculty
- The 9th Gate
- From Hell
- Sleepy Hollow
- The Conjuring
- They Nest
- Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
- Night of the Creeps [i](Thrill me)[/i]
- Phantasm
- The Howling
- The Shining
- Lurking Fear
- Poltergeist [i](1 will be enough)[/i]
- Lost Boys [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- Critters [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- House (1985)
- Ginger Snaps
- Fright Night (1985)
- The Bay
- The Happening
- 28 days later
- The Mist
- Basket Case
- Brain Dead
- Insidious
- The Amittyville Horror (2005)
- Blairwitch Project [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Paranormal Activity [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Outpost (2008)
- The Birds
- Psycho (1960)
- The Hills have Eyes (1977) [i](<- If you like the chainsaw massacre)[/i]
- Feast [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- De Lift (1983) [i](dutch)[/i]
- Amsterdamned (1988) [i](dutch)[/i]
- The Whisperer in Darkness [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- The Call of Cuthulu [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Donnie Darko
- Se7en
- Silence of the Lambs
[i](but I'll list these 3 seperate, because some people don't rank this among horror movies. The idea behind it is disturbing though)[/i]
And if you want to see something special... look up "[b]Hell of the Living Dead[/b]". At the moment, it's for free on youtube. The Quality won't get better then it is on there. Just don't watch it sober. And it's more fun with friends. But what a movie. 😍
- Ringu [i](the Japanese version for sure)[/i]
- Jaws [i](seriously you guys)[/i]
- Nightmare on Elm Street I and III [i](I wouldn't do the rest)[/i]
- The Evil Dead [i](the rest is more commical, but still good)[/i]
- Ju-On [i](the Japanese version for sure)[/i]
- Videodrome ❤️❤️❤️
- The Omen [i](stop with 1)[/i]
- The Thing [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- Låt den rätte komma in [i](Swedish version)[/i]
- Alien
- Hellraiser I and II and IV [i](whouldn't do the rest)[/i]
- Arachnaphobia
- 1408 ❤️❤️❤️
- Halloween I and II (remake by Rob Zombie) [i](which were supprisingly okay)[/i]
- Antichrist
- Cube
- Darkness (2002) ❤️❤️❤️
- In the Mouth of Madness [i](Carpenter 🤗 - For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- The Fog [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- The Exorcist
- The Nightflier ❤️❤️❤️
- Children of the Corn
- Candyman [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Christine [i](Carpenter 🤗)[/i]
- The Brood
- Dagon [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Die Farbe [i](German - For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Carrie [i](the original)[/i]
- The Faculty
- The 9th Gate
- From Hell
- Sleepy Hollow
- The Conjuring
- They Nest
- Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
- Night of the Creeps [i](Thrill me)[/i]
- Phantasm
- The Howling
- The Shining
- Lurking Fear
- Poltergeist [i](1 will be enough)[/i]
- Lost Boys [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- Critters [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- House (1985)
- Ginger Snaps
- Fright Night (1985)
- The Bay
- The Happening
- 28 days later
- The Mist
- Basket Case
- Brain Dead
- Insidious
- The Amittyville Horror (2005)
- Blairwitch Project [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Paranormal Activity [i](just stop after 1)[/i]
- Outpost (2008)
- The Birds
- Psycho (1960)
- The Hills have Eyes (1977) [i](<- If you like the chainsaw massacre)[/i]
- Feast [i](for the fun of it)[/i]
- De Lift (1983) [i](dutch)[/i]
- Amsterdamned (1988) [i](dutch)[/i]
- The Whisperer in Darkness [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- The Call of Cuthulu [i](For Lovecraft Fans)[/i]
- Donnie Darko
- Se7en
- Silence of the Lambs
[i](but I'll list these 3 seperate, because some people don't rank this among horror movies. The idea behind it is disturbing though)[/i]
And if you want to see something special... look up "[b]Hell of the Living Dead[/b]". At the moment, it's for free on youtube. The Quality won't get better then it is on there. Just don't watch it sober. And it's more fun with friends. But what a movie. 😍