Top | Newest First | Oldest First
dale74 路 M
Harry met Sally
Wedding planner
Fool's gold
And 7 other movies ending in marriage
Wedding planner
Fool's gold
And 7 other movies ending in marriage
ashrock1990 路 31-35, M
salute you for your honesty..stay strong
SW-User
馃槀
MrFrog 路 M
1. IT (clowns...need I say more?)
2. Nightmare on elm street (I was under 10 when I first saw it...blame my older brothers!)
3. Most of the pre-1995 zombie films.
4. Nightmare before Christmas (jack skellingtons face just gets to me)
5. Xtro or The Exorcist
6. The Ring (Japanese version)
7. The Hole (more of a thriller than a horror).
8. The Thing
9. The filming of my 18th birthday party (horrific...I was so drunk and therefore idiotic)
10. The exorcism of Emily rose.
Shouts outs for: paranormal activity (pt1), human centipede (pt1), nosferatu, and the hostel (pt1),
2. Nightmare on elm street (I was under 10 when I first saw it...blame my older brothers!)
3. Most of the pre-1995 zombie films.
4. Nightmare before Christmas (jack skellingtons face just gets to me)
5. Xtro or The Exorcist
6. The Ring (Japanese version)
7. The Hole (more of a thriller than a horror).
8. The Thing
9. The filming of my 18th birthday party (horrific...I was so drunk and therefore idiotic)
10. The exorcism of Emily rose.
Shouts outs for: paranormal activity (pt1), human centipede (pt1), nosferatu, and the hostel (pt1),
SW-User
Speaking of Japanese films if I could redo my list I think I'd have to work Audition somewhere into it.
MrFrog 路 M
@StrangeWorld: never heard of that one. Interesting.
SW-User
1. Halloween
2. The Thing (Kurt Russell)
3. Serpent and the Rainbow
4. Evil Dead II
5. Fright Night (cheesy but I love it)
6. Tales from the Crypt (my favorite segment was the blind guys trapping the evil caretaker)
7. Friday the 13th
8. Bram Stoker's Dracula
9. Stephen King's It
10. American Werewolf in London
2. The Thing (Kurt Russell)
3. Serpent and the Rainbow
4. Evil Dead II
5. Fright Night (cheesy but I love it)
6. Tales from the Crypt (my favorite segment was the blind guys trapping the evil caretaker)
7. Friday the 13th
8. Bram Stoker's Dracula
9. Stephen King's It
10. American Werewolf in London
MrFrog 路 M
Oh yeah I remember the serpent and the rainbow. very horror-sexual.
SW-User
Movie creeps me out like no other.
SimplyTracie 路 26-30, F
Too many horrible movies to mention. But I liked Gran Torino, Magic of Belle Island, Scent of a Woman and many others
SW-User
Thai horror films amazed me 馃憣
ReaperofTime 路 46-50, M
3 7 and the strangers